| Unsubscribe |
There’s a massive shift in the market now, creating the biggest opportunity for retail traders I’ve seen in more than 3 decades of trading.
It all starts with this SEC document right here…
A document that dropped the day trading limit all the way down to $2k.
I’ll be using one special setup to ride the billions of dollars in forced momentum we’ll be seeing on the S&P 500 each day.
I call this forced momentum Flashpoints…
Moments during the trading session where the market makers have to move billions of dollars in a very short window…
Weight big enough to move the market in the blink of an eye…
Giving you and me the chance to target a 38% gain in about a day, according to research.
Just like it would have happened recently on March 20th…
The same day, we had the worst drop since last year’s liberation day dip, with no signs of slowing.
But that didn't matter…
Because I discovered a flashpoint…
Signaling that despite the hysteria, billions of dollars were about to be forced to flip sides.
And according to our research, that signal would have delivered an 83.7% return in about 36 minutes.
It would have the same story the following week, when the market was dropping at breakneck speed.
Again, it didn’t matter. Because I found a Flashpoint one more time…
Meaning billions of dollars were about to flip in the market and send stocks higher…
And sure enough, that signal would have delivered a 62.8% return in just 51 minutes.
Sure there would have been smaller wins and those that didn’t work at all.
But this brand-new opportunity’s so massive that Lance Ippolito had to fly all the way to my home in Utah for a deep dive!
If you’d like a deep dive as well…
To find out how you can take advantage of my brand new way to ride billions of forced momentum on the S&P 500’s momentum each day…
Tap this link for the entire breakdown.
See you in the market,
Chris Pulver.
Aehr Test Systems Stock Soars on Earnings, Eyes Over 150% Revenue Growth
Authored by Leo Miller. Article Posted: 7/17/2026.
Key Points
- Aehr Test Systems shares jumped nearly 22% after the company beat earnings estimates and issued strong fiscal 2027 revenue guidance of $130 million to $150 million.
- Aehr's fourth-quarter revenue grew 33.7% year-over-year to $18.84 million, while adjusted gross margin soared 1,000 basis points to 45%, aided by AI-related demand.
- Aehr's forward price-to-sales ratio has fallen about 56% from its peak, and analysts at Craig Hallum and Lake Street Capital set price targets implying roughly 40% upside.
- Special Report: Forget SpaceX. Buy the company Musk can't replace.
As AI stocks swing up and down, one name that has experienced those movements as much as any is Aehr Test Systems (NASDAQ: AEHR). This small-cap stock has risen about 320% in 2026 and had a market capitalization of $2.7 billion in mid-July.
Although shares have been in a downtrend over the past 30 days, they saw a huge rebound after Aehr posted its latest earnings report, spiking nearly 22% in a single day.
ALERT: Drop these 5 stocks before the market opens tomorrow! (Ad)
The Wall Street Journal is already raising the alarm about a potential market crash, and Weiss Ratings research points to the first half of 2026 as a particularly rough stretch for certain holdings.
Some of America's most popular stocks could take serious damage as a radical market shift plays out. Analysts at Weiss Ratings have identified five names you may want to remove from your portfolio before this unfolds.
If any of these are in your portfolio, now is the time to review your positions.
See the 5 stocks to avoidAehr’s large move came after the company surpassed quarterly estimates and issued strong guidance.
This guidance meaningfully changes how investors should view Aehr’s valuation and increases confidence in its outlook.
Aehr’s Revenue Rises Over 30%, Gross Margin Explodes Upward
Aehr makes machines that put semiconductors under intense conditions to test them for defects. As data center operators look to increase performance by weeding out faulty chips, Aehr has been gaining considerable order momentum.
In the fourth quarter of its fiscal year 2026 (FY2026), Aehr posted revenue of $18.84 million. (Note that Aehr’s fiscal reporting period is several quarters ahead of the calendar year.) This represented year-over-year (YOY) growth of 33.7%.
Notably, this marked the first time in more than a year that Aehr’s quarterly revenue growth had been positive, representing an important inflection point for the business. However, analysts expected a strong performance, with Aehr beating estimates of $18.69 million by only a slight margin.
Alongside this, Aehr easily surpassed estimates for earnings per share (EPS). EPS came in at 11 cents, a significant improvement from a loss of 1 cent a year ago. Analysts had anticipated that EPS would remain unchanged at a loss of 1 cent. This outperformance came as Aehr’s adjusted gross margin soared by 1,000 basis points to 45%, driven by higher sales, improved manufacturing capacity utilization and a higher-margin product mix.
Despite Aehr’s impressive quarterly performance, full-year FY2026 revenue declined 15% YOY to $50 million. Aehr’s business has been transitioning from an overwhelming focus on EV markets to one focused primarily on non-EV markets, including AI.
Aehr Provides Blockbuster Guidance
Aehr’s Q4 FY2026 results were strong, but the company’s guidance is what really stole the show. In FY2027, Aehr expects to generate full-year sales of between $130 million and $150 million. This would represent a 160% to 200% increase over FY2026.
This guidance underscores Aehr’s success in generating orders for its Sonoma and FOX-XP systems. Over the past few quarters, Aehr has repeatedly announced significant orders within the AI chip industry. This has led the company to make strong statements about bookings, including that second-half FY2026 bookings would come in “at the high end of its $60 million to $80 million range.” A record $41 million hyperscaler order allowed it to surpass that estimate.
Aehr’s substantial revenue guidance provides a clear metric demonstrating how far the company has come.
Another figure underpinning this confidence is Aehr’s effective backlog of $100.6 million. The company simply has to deliver these booked orders to realize the revenue, absent cancellations. Assuming Aehr ships its full order backlog in FY2027, it would account for 67% to 77% of the company’s revenue guidance. This provides a strong degree of visibility into Aehr meeting its revenue expectations. It is important to note, though, that Aehr did not explicitly say its full backlog would necessarily convert to revenue in FY2027.
The additional customer demand Aehr anticipates for the rest of the year represents the difference between its backlog and guidance. Notably, the company stated that it sees an opportunity to raise its guidance even higher in FY2027.
Aehr expects its adjusted pretax profit margin to be between 18% and 22% of revenue in FY2027. At the midpoint, this would imply adjusted pretax income of $28 million. In FY2026, that figure was -$3.7 million, showing that Aehr expects to significantly improve its profitability profile.
Aehr’s Forward Price-to-Sales Ratio Drops Over 50% From Highs
Using the midpoint of Aehr’s revenue guidance would give it a forward price-to-sales (P/S) ratio of around 20x. That is still a very high figure by most standards, but it is down approximately 56% from Aehr’s forward P/S peak of 45x. This shows that the firm’s valuation has come much closer to aligning with its revenue expectations.
Additionally, after Aehr’s earnings report, analysts at Craig Hallum and Lake Street Capital placed $125 and $110 price targets on the stock, respectively. The average of these figures implies upside of nearly 40%. Aehr clearly remains a highly volatile and risky stock, but that risk is meaningfully lower than it has been over the past several months. Shares remain substantially below their highs, and the company just provided consequential data supporting its fundamental outlook.
Investors interested in Aehr should closely watch how the company’s orders, guidance and conversion of backlog into revenue progress going forward.
TSMC Just Gave AI Chip Bulls Another Reason to Stay Confident
Authored by Leo Miller. Article Posted: 7/17/2026.
Key Points
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company reported record second-quarter results as demand for advanced AI chips remained strong.
- The company raised its full-year 2026 revenue outlook to slightly above 40% growth and lifted its capital expenditure guidance.
- TSMC’s higher spending plans and U.S. investment expansion provide a positive signal for the broader AI semiconductor supply chain.
- Special Report: Forget SpaceX. Buy the company Musk can't replace.
Investors widely view the results of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company (NYSE: TSM) as one of the key barometers of the artificial intelligence (AI) chip industry. This is because the company controls a massive share of the advanced AI chipmaking market.
TSMC recently provided investors with its latest financial update, releasing its Q2 2026 earnings report. Notably, TSMC posted its fifth consecutive quarter of record revenue and profit. The company also significantly raised its full-year growth outlook and capital investment plans.
Four ways your 401(k) may be quietly working against you (Ad)
Contributing to your 401(k) consistently is good financial behavior - but contributing and optimizing are two different things. High fees, heavy company stock concentration, and target-date funds that follow a formula rather than your situation can quietly erode your balance over time.
74% of U.S. millionaires work with a financial advisor - more than double the general population rate. A fiduciary advisor can review your 401(k) for fees, allocation, and alignment with your actual timeline. SmartAsset's free quiz matches nearly 50,000 people each month with vetted fiduciary advisors in their area.
Take the free quiz to find a fiduciary advisor near youThe results sent a clear message to the broader AI chip industry: demand remains strong.
TSMC Displays Strong Growth, Boosts Full-Year Outlook
In its latest quarter, TSMC posted revenue of $40.2 billion, up about 34% year over year (YOY). The figure landed at the high end of TSMC’s guidance range of $39 billion to $40.2 billion. Additionally, earnings per American depositary receipt came in at $4.31, up more than 77% YOY and beating estimates.
TSMC expects growth to accelerate next quarter. It forecasts sales of between $44.6 billion and $45.8 billion, or $45.2 billion at the midpoint. Achieving this midpoint would result in 37% YOY growth.
TSMC also said advanced technologies accounted for 77% of its total wafer revenue. This is a considerable increase from 74% during Q1 2026, showing that customers are demanding more advanced chips.
One of TSMC's strongest signals was its full-year growth outlook. The company now expects revenue in U.S. dollar terms to grow by slightly more than 40% in 2026. Last quarter, TSMC reported this figure above 30%, a huge increase in the company’s full-year growth expectations in just one quarter that indicates strong demand momentum.
In the words of TSMC Chairman and CEO C.C. Wei, “AI-related demand continues to be extremely robust.” Wei went on to note that, “Our customers and customers' customers, who are mainly the cloud service providers, continue to provide us with their very strong signal and positive outlook. Thus, our conviction in the multi-year AI megatrend remains very high.”
TSMC Ups 2026 Spending Forecast, Adds $100 Billion to U.S. Investment Plan
TSMC's long-term capital planning provided another key signal for the AI trade, with the company raising its 2026 capital budget guidance to $60 billion to $64 billion. That is up from its prior range of $52 billion to $56 billion and would represent a sharp increase from 2025 spending if TSMC lands near the midpoint of the new range.
TSMC also said it would invest an additional $100 billion in the United States. The money will go toward building advanced chipmaking and packaging facilities in Arizona. The company will make this investment over several years, with C.C. Wei noting that the $100 billion would “probably” result in four additional fabrication facilities.
Companies, especially those involved in manufacturing, do not make capital expenditure (CapEx) decisions lightly. If they overbuild, supply could outpace demand. This would cause facilities to go underutilized and create negative pricing pressure, significantly hurting their ability to achieve their desired return on investment.
To make these decisions confidently, TSMC's demand for its products must be extremely strong. C.C. Wei says that it is, and TSMC’s CapEx planning shows the firm is putting its money where its mouth is. This is the same confidence that allows the company to boost its growth guidance from “over 30%” to “over 40%” in just one quarter.
TSMC notes that it performs significant due diligence before expanding capacity. This includes ensuring that its chips do not simply enter customer inventories but are actually deployed, demonstrating that demand can persist.
TSMC Results Validate AI Chip Demand
TSMC’s demand is downstream of demand from top AI chip players like NVIDIA (NASDAQ: NVDA) and Broadcom (NASDAQ: AVGO). Demand for these companies ultimately comes from AI hyperscalers, which buy chips to build data centers and enable AI products to proliferate. When TSMC raises its growth outlook, it is because chip players are seeing very strong demand from hyperscalers.
In turn, TSMC’s results provide real validation for the demand expectations surrounding top chip players, since companies like NVIDIA and Broadcom would not increase their orders unless hyperscalers were still committing to large AI infrastructure purchases. When it comes to supporting the broader AI semiconductor rally, TSMC’s results and forecasts provide a strong positive signal for the future.
This message is a sponsored message for ProsperityPub, a third-party advertiser of Earnings360 and MarketBeat.
We develop tools and strategies to the best of our ability but no one can guarantee the future. The trades shown are with the benefit of 20/20 hindsight from a 337-trade research study spanning March 2018 through March 2026, with a 67.1% win rate, +31.5% average winner, ~1.5-day average hold time, and a 1.75 profit factor. Every example assumes a $2,500 starting stake unless otherwise stated. Average position cost is under $200 per trade.
If you have questions or concerns about your account, please don't hesitate to contact MarketBeat's South Dakota based support team at contact@marketbeat.com.
If you no longer wish to receive email from Earnings360, you can unsubscribe.
© 2006-2026 MarketBeat Media, LLC.
345 North Reid Place, Sixth Floor, Sioux Falls, S.D. 57103-7078. United States..






No comments:
Post a Comment